Autumn Term Programme 2021

 

from Monday 13 September to Friday 17 December

Mondays      
9-11am Virtual School with Looked After Children’s Services
10am-4pm Study Space to book a computer    
11am-6.30pm Counselling with TYS Counselling  
3-6pm Pulse Clinic  for sexual health advice  
3-8.30pm Social Space  for youth session / general activities
4-6.30pm Counselling with Mind Connect    
4-9pm Lift Gym for workout and inductions  
4.30-6pm C&I Street Dance for a dance class (open to all)  
5-7pm Archery  two sessions with Access to Sports
5.30-6.30pm The Voice Programme poetry and spoken word with Terrell Lewis
5.30-7.30pm Artivism with The Working Party
5-8.30pm Counselling with Mind Connect    
5.30-7.30pm Making Podcasts for production workshops with MK
5.30-8.30pm Free Space for pre-booked creative space  
6-7pm Mindfulness with The Stress Project  
6-8pm Afrobeats  for a dance class    
6.30-8.30pm Book Club for young men    
Tuesdays          
9-11am Virtual School with Looked After Children’s Services
10am-4pm Study Space to book a computer    
12-5pm One-to-ones  to chat with a youth worker  
1-7pm Counselling with TYS Counselling  
3.30-4.30pm C&I Gym for a workout (open to all)  
4-6pm Counselling with Mind Connect    
Wednesdays          
9-11am Virtual School with Looked After Children’s Services
10am-4pm Job Club with Progress Team    
10am-4pm Study Space to book a computer    
1-6pm Counselling with TYS Counselling  
3-8.30pm Social Space  for youth session / general activities
3-4pm C&I Gym for a workout (open to all)  
3.30-7pm Mentoring with Jigsaw    
4-9pm Lift Gym for a workout and inductions  
4.15-5pm C&I Box Fit/Self Defence for a fitness class (open to all)  
4.30-6pm Sanda Kickboxing for self-defence and fitness  
4.30-6.30pm CV Writing workshops fortnightly with Bright Futures  
5-5.45pm C&I Yoga for a fitness class (open to all)  
5-7pm Archery  two sessions with Access to Sports
5.30-8.30pm Free Space for pre-booked creative space  
6-8pm Creative Kitchen  for cooking with Sharon Clarke  
Thursdays          
9-11am Virtual School with Looked After Children’s Services
10am -4pm Study Space to book a computer    
10am-6pm Counselling with Barnardo’s    
12-2pm Parents Surgery with Bright Futures    
12-5pm One-to-ones  to chat with a youth worker  
12-7pm Counselling with TYS Counselling  
Fridays          
9-11am Virtual School with Looked After Children’s Services
10am-4pm Study Space to book a computer    
11am-5.30pm Mentoring with Jigsaw    
10am-5pm Counselling with Barnardo’s    
1-7pm Counselling with TYS Counselling  
3-8.30pm Social Space  for a youth session / general activities
4-9pm Lift Gym for workout and inductions  
5-7pm Creative Development for artistic workshops with Dionne Reid
5-7pm Form a Band with Music Education Islington
5.30-8.30pm Free Space for pre-booked creative space  
6-8pm Creative Kitchen  for cooking with Sharon Clarke  
Last updated: 8/11/2021 10:46AM